People

Name Position Contacts
Mr Ranjit Alexander Programmer/Analyst
  • +61 2 612 54200
Mr Ian Allsop Technician
  • +61 2 612 59497
Ms Nur Diana Anuar PhD Scholar, Research Technician
  • +61 2 612 52549
no photo available
Sarah Auhl Genotyping Technician
  • +61 2 612 59196
Mr Anthony Barker Area Coordinator
  • +61 2 612 59447
Dr Edward Bertram Executive Officer, The Centre for Personalised Immunology , Head of Research Services, The Australian Phenomics Facility
  • +61 2 612 51328
no photo available
Meghan Blackwood Genotyping Technician
  • +61 2 612 59196
Ms Mary Boljun Area Supervisor
  • +61 2 612 51369
no photo available
Mr Franck Boulay Logistics Coordinator
  • + 61 2 612 51321
no photo available
Ms Sorelle Bowman Senior Technical Officer
  • +61 2 612 51333
Ms Barbara Burke Area Supervisor
  • +61 2 612 51340
Ms Holly Burke Quarantine & Shipments Coordinator
  • +61 2 612 59433
Mr Keegan Burt Animal Technician
  • +61 2 612 51329
no photo available
Katherine Campbell Operations Manager
  • +61 2 612 59446
Ms Rhiannon Corby Technician
  • +61 2 612 51369
Mr Gregory Cover Material Support
Ms Bryony Curran Project Coordinator
  • +61 2 612 51327
no photo available
Mr Caolan Cutts Mairal Research Technician , Scientific Programs Team
  • +61 2 612 52228
Ms Cassandra du Boulay Quarantine Supervisor
  • +61 2 612 59116
Ms Shelley-Mae Dunstan Area Coordinator
  • +61 2 612 59115
Ms Michelle Earl Area Coordinator
Mr Daniel Facchin Technician
  • +61 2 612 51355
no photo available
Ms Yuan Fang IT Officer
  • +61 2 612 57431
Ms Linda Fitzgerald Laboratory Coordinator, Scientific Projects Team
  • +61 2 612 51343
Dr Suzie Fowler Head of Animal Services
  • +61 2 612 55529
Ms Jing Gao Genomics Technician
  • +61 2 612 57757
Ms Pippa Haas Technician
  • +61 2 612 51353
no photo available
Ms Renee Hajek Animal Technician
Ms Suzanne Hartley Technician
  • +61 2 612 59107
Mr Alan Hosking Building Maintenance Manager
  • +61 2 612 51320
Mrs Debbie Howard Satellite Facility Area Co-ordinator
  • +61 2 612 59442
Ms Barbara Hunt Senior Quarantine Technician
  • +61 2 612 51101
Mr Lee Jarvis Material Support
Ms Wan-Ting (Ting) Kan Administrative Coordinator
  • +61 2 612 59454
no photo available
Mr Andrew Koerper Facilities Officer
no photo available
Dr Simone Kuelzer Genotyping Coordinator
  • +61 2 612 51333
Ms Rong Liang Senior Genomics Technician
  • +61 2 612 57757
no photo available
Mr Zhenyu (Qiwen) Lin Technician
  • +61 2 612 56253
Ms Amy (Mingri) Liu Genomics Technician
  • +61 2 612 57757
Ms Lyndell Lorenzi Material Support Supervisor
  • +61 2 612 59436
Ms Ayla Lorenzo Senior Technical Officer, Scientific Projects Team
  • +61 2 612 52228
  • +61 2 612 52627
Mr Hongyu Ma Software Development
  • +61 2 612 59113
no photo available
Ms Emily McEwan Research Technician, Scientific Programs Team
  • +61 2 612 52228
Ms Dianna McWilliam Area Supervisor - Technical
  • +61 2 612 51346
no photo available
Mr Simon Merten Research Technician, Scientific Programs Team
  • +61 2 612 52228
Ms Rachel Milne Area Supervisor - Technical
  • +61 2 612 51356
Dr Lucy Morris Manager, Scientific Programs Team
  • +61 2 612 59445
Ms Mariam Nasreen Senior Technical Officer, Scientific Programs Team
  • +61 2 612 51357
Ms Anna Palkova Senior Scientific Coordinator, Scientific Programs Team
  • +61 2 162 58882
Ms Grace Patricia Research Technician
  • +61 2 612 52553
  • +61 2 612 52228
no photo available
Ms Sarah Perry Research Technician, Scientific Programs Team
  • +61 2 612 52228
Mr Aaron Pobjie Technician
  • +61 2 612 56254
no photo available
Mr Chris Portway Technician
  • +61 2 612 59433
no photo available
Catalina Quintero Genotyping Technician
  • +61 2 612 59196
Dr Stuart Read Scientific Services Manager
  • +61 2 612 51324
Sayema Sayeed Genotyping Technician
  • +61 2 612 59196
no photo available
Ms Fiona Shaw Musterer technician
  • +61 2 612 54200
Mr Barry Sibley Technician
Mr David Smith Storeman
  • +61 2 612 59398
Mr Michael Sparrow Material Support
  • +61 2 612 51340
no photo available
Ms Tahlia Stanley Technician
  • +61 2 612 59761
no photo available
Ms Lauren Stevenson Technician
  • +61 2 612 59761
Ms Jingjing (Vivian) Tan Software Developer
  • +61 2 612 57431
Mr Robert Tunningley Scientific Project Coordinator, Scientific Programs Team
  • +61 2 612 59491
no photo available
Ms Kirsten Volz Animal Technician
  • +61 2 612 51359
no photo available
Mr Meisong Wang Software Developer
no photo available
Mr Derryn Watson Area Supervisor - Technical
Mr Philip Wu Informatics Manager
  • +61 2 612 51271
Mr Scott Young Material Support
Ms Yafei Zhang NGS Coordinator
  • +61 2 612 59162