People

Name Position Contacts
Mr Pablo Acera Mateos PhD Student
Dr Sidra Ali PhD Student - The Gardiner Group
no photo available
Professor Robert Andrews Honorary Appointment - The Gardiner Group
Professor Ruth Arkell Senior Fellow / Group Leader
  • +61 2 612 59158
no photo available
Kamel Awayda
Dr Kristen Barratt Postdoctoral Fellow
  • +61 2 612 53394
Mr Vijay Bhoopalan PhD Student - The Gardiner Group
Emeritus Professor Philip Board
  • +61 2 612 54714/58452
Dr Teresa Bonello Research Fellow - The Thompson Group
Ms Anna Browne Research Assistant - The Parish Group
  • +61 2 612 56730
Ms Simone Brysland
Dr Gaétan Burgio Group Leader - The Burgio Group
  • +61 2 612 59428
Dr Chelisa Cardinez Postdoctoral Fellow
  • +61 2 6174 8647
no photo available
Dr Christina Carroll
no photo available
Michelle Chang Honours Student
no photo available
Mr Shashank Chary PhD Student - The Hayashi Group
no photo available
Xiangyu Chen Honours Student
Dr Philip Choi Honorary Senior Lecturer
Dr Fui Jiun Choong
no photo available
Amna Chowdhery
Dr Adria Closa Mosquera Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Philip Crispin
  • +61 2 6244 3964
Ms Jovita D Silva PhD Student - The Burgio Group
Dr Viviane Delghingaro-Augusto Postdoctoral fellow
  • +61 2 6125 6730
Dr Yasmin Dijkwel Postdoctoral Fellow
  • +61 2 612 52549
no photo available
Ke Ding Masters Student (Philosophy)
Ms Gunjan Dixit PhD Student
Mr Kyle Drover PhD Student
  • +61 2 612 53093
Professor Eduardo Eyras EMBL Group Leader
  • +61 2 6125 3225
no photo available
Ms Sara Farzadi Haghighi PhD Student
  • 0458360896
Dr Rita Ferreira Research Fellow - The Hannan Group
  • +61 2 6125 0820
Associate Professor Tamás Fischer Group Leader - The Fischer Group
  • +61 2 612 52194
no photo available
Ms Stephanie Franks PhD Student - The Nisbet Group
Professor Elizabeth Gardiner Deputy Director JCSMR
  • +61 2 612 58523
no photo available
Ms Jessica Garrett PhD Student - The Thompson Group
  • +61 2 612 56304
Dr Amee George Senior Research Fellow - The Hannan Group, Fellow - ACRF Department of Cancer Biology and Therapeutics, Manager - ANU Centre for Therapeutic Discovery
  • +61 2 612 53086
no photo available
Yuvaraj Ghodke
Mr Marco Guarnacci
no photo available
Ms Archica Gupta PHD Student
Mr Arash Hajizadeh Dastjerdi PhD Student
Mr Dillon Hammill PhD Student - The Parish Group
  • +61 2 612 54716
Associate Professor Kate Hannan Group Leader - The Hannan Group, Head, Cancer Therapeutics Laboratory
  • +61 2 612 59418
Professor Ross Hannan Group Leader, Deputy Dean, Research, CHM
  • +61 2 612 56312
Dr Rippei Hayashi Fellow
Dr Nadine Hein Research Fellow - The Hannan Group
  • +61 2 612 53086
Ms Sarah Hicks PhD Student
  • +61 2 612 53527
no photo available
Dr Nansook Hong
Dr Keisuke Horikawa Group Leader
  • +61 2 612 50174
Dr Attila Horvath Research Fellow
Ms Yu-Ting (Jennifer) Hung PhD Student
Ms Yoshika Janapala
Madhu Kanchi Research Officer - Preiss and Shirokikh Groups
  • +61 410 851 852
Mr Chang-Won Kang Research Technician - Scientific Programs Team
  • +61 2 612 54716
no photo available
Mr Zana Karimi Kurdistani
Ms Nan-Hee Kim PhD Student - The Quinn Group, Senior Technical Officer (Sequencing) - Biomolecular Resource Facility
Ms Yoona Kim PhD Student
no photo available
Brooke Kinsela
no photo available
Dr Woei Ming (Steve) Lee Group Leader
  • +61 2 612 56166
Dr Fei-Ju Li Technical Officer - Phenogenomics Research Programs
  • +61 2 612 51327
no photo available
Yean Jin (Daniel) Lim Postdoctoral Fellow - The Lee Group
no photo available
Hanqi Lin
Ms Anran (Anna) Lin Research Technician
Dr Dan Liu Postdoctoral Fellow
  • +61 2 612 52893
Ms Lixinyu (Ema) Liu PHD Student
no photo available
Emily Lodge Honours Student
Mr Lithin Louis
Mrs Negar Mahmoudi PhD Student - The Nisbet Group
Dr Jodi Matic
Alexander McKay PhD Student
Ms Naomi Mitchell Senior Research Officer - The Quinn Group, Manager - JCSMR Drosophila Facility
  • +61 2 612 54562
Dr Elmira Mohamed
no photo available
Mr Apu Mohd
Mr Damien Muckle PhD Student - The Quinn Group
  • +61 2 612 57826
no photo available
Ms Parnika Mukherjee PhD Student
no photo available
Mohammed Muntasir
no photo available
Ms Bridget Neilson
Mr Anthony Newman PhD Student
no photo available
Professor David Nisbet Group Leader - Laboratory of Advanced Biomaterials, NHMRC Fellow
  • 61257451
Mrs Anna Orlov Senior Technical Officer - The Parish Group
  • +61 2 612 56730
Professor Chris Parish Group Leader
  • +61 2 612 52604
Ms Perlita Poh Research Assistant - The Hannan Group
  • +61 2 612 57955
Professor Mark Polizzotto Group Leader , Head, Clinical Hub for Interventional Research
Professor Thomas Preiss Group Leader
  • +61 2 612 59690
no photo available
Amrit Puarr Honours Student
Professor Leonie Quinn Group Leader - The Quinn Group
  • +61 2 612 53732
Mr Agin Ravindran Technical Officer
  • 0481989256
Miss Marina Reixachs PhD Student
no photo available
Ms Sabine Rongen Masters Student
Professor Klaus-Martin Schulte Professor
  • +61 2 6244 4939
  • +61 2 612 52359
no photo available
Mr A.J. Sethi PhD Student
no photo available
Himadri Shekhar Mondal PhD Student - The Nisbet Group
Dr Nikolay Shirokikh
  • +61 2 612 50173
Ms Anusree Sivadas PhD Student - The Fischer Group
no photo available
Hannah Small
no photo available
Ms Alexandra Sneddon PhD Student - The Eyras Group
Dr Tanya Soboleva Group Leader - The Soboleva Group
  • +61 2 612 53491
Ms Huma Sohail PhD Student - The Quinn Group
  • +61 2 612 54562
no photo available
Mrs Shiva Soltani Dehnavi PhD Student - The Nisbet Group
Ms Priscilla Soo Research Assistant - The Hannan Group
  • +61 2 612 57955
Dr Akanksha Srivastava Research Officer
  • +61 2 612 53200
Ms Lora Starrs Research Assistant
  • +61 2 612 52823
Dr Anne Steins
Yiang Sun
Associate Professor Dipti Talaulikar Visiting Fellow
  • +61 2 6244 2222
  • +61 2 612 53617
Dr Illa Tea Visiting Fellow
  • +61 2 612 53457
no photo available
Ms Zoe Thomas PhD Student - The Arkell Group
Professor Barry Thompson EMBL Australia Partner Laboratory Group Leader
  • +61 2 612 51068
Ms Nicole Thomsen Technical Officer
  • +61 2 6125 3385
Ms Yee-Lin Thong Research Officer - The Gardiner Group
  • +61 2 6125 3527
Ms Sasanan Trakansuebkul
Professor David Tremethick Head of the Department of Genome Science
  • +61 2 612 52326
Dr Padmaja Tummala Postdoctoral Fellow
  • +61 432 653 797
Ms Thejaani Udumanne PhD Student - The Hannan Group
  • +61 2 612 57830
Avinash Upadhya PhD Student, The Lee Group
no photo available
Andrew Waddell
no photo available
Mr Di Wang PhD Student - The Wen Group
no photo available
Ms Ke-Jun Wei Laboratory Technician
Ms Emiliana Weiss
Associate Professor Jean (Jiayu) Wen Group Leader - The Wen Group and ARC Future Fellow
  • +61 2 6125 1746
Dr Rachel Woodhouse Postdoctoral Fellow
Katrina Woodward
no photo available
Mr Jiajia Xu MPhil Student - The Wen Group
Tienan Xu PhD Student, The Lee Group
Ms Wenjing Xue Technical Officer Programmer
no photo available
Mr Jinsoo Yoon PhD Student - The Parish Group
Ms Zaka (Wing Sze) Yuen PhD Student
Dr Olga Zaytseva Postdoctoral Fellow - The Quinn Group
  • +61 2 612 53623
no photo available
Junxiang Zhang
Mr Jing Zhang PhD Student - The Fischer Group
no photo available
Zhiduo Zhang MPhil Student