People

Name Position Contacts
Ms Nilanthi Adikari Research Officer
Dr Claire Anderson Bioinformatician
  • +61 2 6125 3905
Associate Professor Thomas Daniel (Dan) Andrews Senior Fellow, Bioinformatics Manager, Jubilee Joint Fellow, Associate Professor
  • +61 2 612 52740
Dr Vicki Athanasopoulos Research Fellow
  • +61 2 612 53519
no photo available
Fiona Ballard Student
no photo available
Lara Bardtke PhD Student
Dr Kristen Barratt Research Fellow
  • +61 2 612 53394
no photo available
Marc Beresford Animal Technician
Dr Alexander Bobinskas PhD Student
Associate Professor Anne Bruestle Associate Dean (HDR) ANU College of Health and Medicine, Group Leader , Senior Fellow
  • +61 2 612 59009
Dr Gaétan Burgio Group Leader - The Burgio Group
  • +61 2 612 59428
Jean Cappello Laboratory Manager, Technical Officer
  • +61 2 612 54717
no photo available
Dr Patricia Carreira Lab Manager (Cockburn Group), Technical Officer
  • +61 2 612 58999
no photo available
Chak Yin (Marco) Chan Research Technician, Honours Student
no photo available
Justin Chan Masters Student
Deepyan Chatterjee PhD Student
Dr Tom Cheng Masters Student
Ms Vicky (Eun Chung) Cho Computational Biologist, Bioinformatics Software Developer
  • +61 2 612 56346
no photo available
Dr Daniel Christiadi PhD Student
Professor Ian Cockburn Head, Division of Immunology and Infectious Diseases, Group Leader, Professor
  • +61 2 612 54619
no photo available
Miss Lisa Colotti Animal Care Technician, Area Supervisor
Dr Sarah Croft Research fellow
  • +61 2 6125 2693
no photo available
Abbey Curran Technician
Dr Yi Deng PhD Student - The Li Group
  • +61 2 612 54577
Dr Sarita Dhounchak
Dr Morgan Downes Postdoctoral fellow
  • + 61 2 6174 8647
no photo available
Sagar Dubey
no photo available
Mr Ryan Dunstan Animal Research Coordinator, Technician
Mrs Shelley-Mae Dunstan Section Coordinator, Animal Research Manager
  • +61 2 612 59115
Pathum (Thilina) Ekanayaka PHD Student
Dr Julia Ellyard Fellow
  • +61 2 612 53519
Associate Professor Anselm Enders Senior Research Fellow, Associate Director Honours JCSMR
  • +61 2 612 57605
no photo available
Miss Rebecca Filmer Animal Technician
no photo available
Sabrina Fu
Dr Xin (Andy) Gao Postdoctoral Fellow
  • 612 52031
Aarti Gautam PhD Student
no photo available
Kerry Gherbavaz Lab Assistant
no photo available
Aritra Ghosh
Dr Paula Gonzalez-Figueroa Postdoctoral Fellow
  • +61 2 612 53513
Dr Anjali Gowripalan Postdoctoral Fellow
no photo available
Mr Daniel Green Area Supervisor
Mr Simon Gross Senior Research Technician
  • +61 2 612 50173
Dillon Hammill Phenotyping Bioinformatician , PhD Student - The Parish Group
  • +61 2 612 54716
Dr Yuwei Hao Postdoctoral Fellow
  • +61 2 6174 8647
Ann-Maree Hatch Study Coordinator
  • +61 2 612 59114
no photo available
Raquel Hernandez PhD Student
Dr Joan Holgate Technical Officer
  • +61 2 612 52627
no photo available
Jiaxi Huang Laboratory Technician
no photo available
Ms Poonam Subhash Jadhav PhD Student
  • +61 2 612 50387
no photo available
Ms Kiran Javed Senior Technical Officer
Associate Professor Simon Jiang Group Leader, Associate Professor
  • +61 2 6125 4500
no photo available
Mr Ruel Jugado Wash-up and Autoclave Operator
Laurensia (Citha) Kannitha Honours Student
no photo available
Dr Therese Keane Student
  • +61 2 6125 2693
Dr Hannah Kelly Research Fellow
no photo available
Mr Andy Kim Student
Nihali Kulkarni Masters Student
Mr Melan Kurera PhD Student
no photo available
Mrs Ashley Lamb Animal Technician
no photo available
Dr Tom Lea-Henry PhD Student
no photo available
Dr Eunhee (Cindy) Lee Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Xi (Sean) Li Genomics Bioinformatician
  • +61 2 612 52740
no photo available
Dr Yanli Li Research Fellow
Dr Zheyi (Jerry) Li Postdoctoral fellow
  • +61 2 612 50287
no photo available
Ms Yixuan Li Student
no photo available
Ms Miranda (Yiyang) Liu Project Manager
  • 6125 5794
no photo available
Jessica Lovell Technical Officer
Dr Joseph Lynch Clinical Assistant
no photo available
Miss Shreya Mahajan PhD Student
  • +61 2 612 50387
Professor Si Ming Man JCSMR
Professor Si Ming Man Group Leader - The Man Group, Centenary Fellow
  • +61 2 612 56793
no photo available
Mr Joel Marr Area Supervisor
no photo available
Dr Benjamin Mashford Research Fellow
no photo available
Mr Joseph McDermott Area Supervisor
no photo available
Jason McGown PhD Student
no photo available
Laura McMahon
Associate Professor Brendan McMorran Group Leader, Senior Fellow
  • +61 2 612 57182
Ms Arti Medhavy PhD Student
  • +61 2 612 54888
Dr Martin (Xiangpeng) Meng
  • +61 2 612 52805
no photo available
Dr Lisa Miosge Research Fellow, Senior Scientist - Scientific Programs Team
  • +61 2 612 59012
Dr Bahar Miraghazadeh Research Fellow
  • + 61 2 51245631
no photo available
Mr Bruce Munro MPhil Student - The McMorran Group
Miss Sonia Nambadan PhD Student
no photo available
Dr Chinh Ngo Senior Research Technician
  • +61 2 612 50387
Miss Thuy Xuan Nguyen Huynh Technical Officer
  • +61 2 612 56730
no photo available
Ni Ni PhD Student
no photo available
Rui Nui
no photo available
Layla O Connor Animal Technician
Dr James O'Connor PhD/MChD
  • +61 2 612 58999
no photo available
Rafael Oliveira
Dr Abhimanu Pandey Postdoctoral Fellow
  • +61 2 612 50387
Dr Abdul Rezzak Hamzeh Clinical Bioinformatician
  • +61 2 612 52740
Nadia Roberts Honours Student
  • +61 2 612 51399
no photo available
Himani Sareen Honours Student
no photo available
Miss Jordan Scerri Animal Technician
Sandali Seneviratne PhD Student
  • +61 2 612 50343
Somasundhari Shanmuganandam Technical Officer
Dr Cheng Shen Postdoctoral Fellow
  • +61 2 612 50387
Dr Navneet Singh Research Officer
  • +61 2 612 52693
no photo available
Robert Slater Research Officer
Mr Stewart Smith Technical Officer
  • +61 2 612 52693
Miss Huma Sohail Research Technician
  • +61 2 612 54562
Dr Maurice Stanley Postdoctoral Fellow
  • +61 2 612 56001
no photo available
Dr Maria Staykova Visiting Fellow
no photo available
Miss Caitlin Stewart Area Supervisor
no photo available
Ms Tahlia Stewart
no photo available
Dr Dulika Sumpathipala Postdoctoral Fellow
Professor Dipti Talaulikar Visiting Fellow
  • +61 2 6244 2222
  • +61 2 612 53617
no photo available
Senwei Tan
Professor David Tscharke NHMRC Fellow, Group Leader
  • +61 2 612 53020
Dr Cynthia Turnbull Postdoctoral Fellow
  • +61 2 612 54888
Mrs Alamelu Vengatasalam Laboratory Technician
  • 02 6125 2588
no photo available
Ms Shweta Venkataraman Research Technician
no photo available
Darsh Vithlani
Ke (Celine) Wang PhD Student
no photo available
Yusheng Wang
no photo available
Dr Thomas Ward Clinical Senior Lecturer, ANU Medical School
Mr Derryn Watson Animal Research Coordinator
no photo available
Mr Jacob Wheeler Animal Technician
no photo available
Miss Kiera Williams Research Technician
no photo available
Lachlan Wilson Honours Student
no photo available
Sarah Woodcock
no photo available
Miss Laura Wright Animal Technician
no photo available
Tony Xu MPhil Student
Dr Zhijia (Anna) Yu Research Technician - Scientific Programs Team
Alireza Zarebidoki PhD Student - The Enders Group
  • +61 2 612 51393
Dr Donghai Zhang Laboratory Assistant
  • +61 2 6125 4577
Dr Yaoyuan (Jim) Zhang
  • +61 2 612 53519
no photo available
Ms Jing Zhang Research Technician
Miss Anyang (Anya) Zhao PhD Student
no photo available
Antony Zhuravlyov Animal Care Technician